Is SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS], TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR).
Check SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


