Is Simplycook Rich Chipotle Chilli Cooking Kit 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Spice Mix (12G), : Ground Chipotle Chilli, Ground Red Pepper, Demerara Sugar, Ground Cumin, Garlic Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Ground Pasilla Chilli, Ground Ancho Chilli, Coriander Leaf, Rubbed Oregano, Sunfower Oil, Jalapeno Powder, Ground Cayenne Chilli, Chilli Con Carne Stock (25G), : Yeast Extract, Red Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate, Salt, Black Treacle, Water, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (Acidity Regulator: Potassium Carbonate), Celery Juice Powder, Tomato Puree, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Chilli Paste (33G), : Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Onion Juice Concentrate, Ground Coriander, Yeast Extract, Ground Chipotle Chilli
Check Simplycook Rich Chipotle Chilli Cooking Kit 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplycook Rich Chipotle Chilli Cooking Kit 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simplycook Rich Chipotle Chilli Cooking Kit 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


