Is Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Coconut Milk (Contains: Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Milk, Onion Extract, Tomato Puree, Garlic Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaves, Sugar, Nigella Seeds, Ground Tumeric, Ground Cardamon, Ground Fennel, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cumin

Check Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep