Is SimplyFUEL Protein Balls Lactose Free?

Description
Compact, sweet-flavored snack with a chewy, slightly dense texture; reviewers note consistent flavor but sometimes find it overly sweet or dry. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, a pre- or post-exercise bite, or a lunchbox addition. Packaging and convenience receive frequent positive mention from customers across grocery and online reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, sweet-flavored snack with a chewy, slightly dense texture; reviewers note consistent flavor but sometimes find it overly sweet or dry. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, a pre- or post-exercise bite, or a lunchbox addition. Packaging and convenience receive frequent positive mention from customers across grocery and online reviews.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Honey, Natural Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans. Contains Peanuts and Milk. Made on equipment that processes Almonds and coconut.
Check SimplyFUEL Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SimplyFUEL Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


