Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SimplyNature Chia Seeds, 12 ounce - Two Pack Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia seeds

Check SimplyNature Chia Seeds, 12 ounce - Two Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SimplyNature Chia Seeds, 12 ounce - Two Pack is available at 2 retailers

AldiAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? SimplyNature Chia Seeds, 12 ounce - Two Pack | Spoonful