Is Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Brown Rice, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup), Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Agar, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


