Is SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- natural peanut butter
- peanut oil
- peanuts
natural peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Natural Peanut Butter, Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Peanuts. May contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Sesame.
Check SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


