Is SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Natural Peanut Butter, Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Peanuts. May contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Sesame.
Check SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


