Is SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • natural peanut butter
  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

natural peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Peanuts, Inulin, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Peanut Butter (peanuts), Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil Blend [sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)], Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Soy and Peanuts. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg and Sesame.

Check SimplyProtein Crispy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast