Is Simson's Pantry Naan Traditional Naan Traditional 2 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- self-raising flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Self-raising flour (wheat flour, baking powder (emulsifiers (450, 341, 339), raising agent (500), wheaten cornflour (wheat), thiamine, folic acid)), water, vegetable oil, yoghurt (milk), whey powder (milk), thickeners (415, 412, 466), preservatives (281, 200), humectant (422), sugar, iodised salt, emulsifiers (481, 461), yeast, nigella seeds.
Check Simson's Pantry Naan Traditional Naan Traditional 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simson's Pantry Naan Traditional Naan Traditional 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Simson's Pantry Naan Traditional Naan Traditional 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


