Is Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Vegetable Shortening, Wheat Gluten, Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541)), Thickener (412), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 200).
Check Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Where to buy
Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


