Is Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Soy Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Vegetable Shortening, Wheat Gluten, Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat Fibre, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541)), Thickener (412), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 200).
Check Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
BFree High Protein Carb Savvy Wraps
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Where to buy
Simson's Pantry Low Carb High Protein + Fibre Large Wraps 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


