Is Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy protein, Vegetable oil (high oleic sunflower oil and/or canola oil), Salt, Natural and artificial flavour, Caramel, Yeast extract, Erythrosine, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.

Check Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSnacking