Is SINAFECT - 100ML Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eyebright (Euphrasia Officinalis, Herb Top), Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Herb Top), Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria, Root), Bayberry (Myrica Cerifera, Bark), Elder (Sambucus Nigra, Flower), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Root And Top), Golden Rod (Solidago Canadensis, Herb Top), Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root And Rhizome), Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Bark), Thuja (Thuja Occidentalis, Leaf Tips), Cws (R), Clear Whey Soluble, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check SINAFECT - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SINAFECT - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep