Is SINAFECT - 50ML Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- clear whey soluble
clear whey soluble
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cws (R), Clear Whey Soluble, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine
Check SINAFECT - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINAFECT - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SINAFECT - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


