Is SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate 16
- chocolate covered confectionery with orange flavour
chocolate 16
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED CONFECTIONERY WITH ORANGE FLAVOUR, INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE 16% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN)), WATER, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE 0,04%), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


