Is SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED CONFECTIONERY WITH ORANGE FLAVOUR, INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE 16% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN)), WATER, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (APPLE, ORANGE 0,04%), GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOURING.
Check SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINAS SNIPPERS ORANGETTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


