Is Sincerely, Brigitte Brigitte's Spirit Brie & Apricot Paste Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BRIE CHEESE - PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM, APRICOT PASTE - DRIED APRICOTS, ALMONDS, SUPLHUR DIOXIDE
Check Sincerely, Brigitte Brigitte's Spirit Brie & Apricot Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sincerely, Brigitte Brigitte's Spirit Brie & Apricot Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryFruityMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


