No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Sincerely Nuts Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron (reduced Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Honey Coating (sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Bulgur Wheat, Tack Blend (maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Beet Powder (color), Turmeric (color). Contains Wheat, Sesame.

Check Sincerely Nuts Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Sincerely Nuts Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks | Spoonful