Is Sinda Premium Fish Dumpling 240g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- surimi
- flour skin improver
- 631
- 627
- 621
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Surimi, Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Chinese Mushroom, Yam Bean, Sesame Seed, Sesame Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621, 627, 631), Thickener, Sugar, Flavouring (Shrimp, Salt, Flavour Enhancer, Corn Starch, Anticaking Agent), Flatfish Powder, Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator, Flour Skin Improver (Emulsifier, Thickener (Sodium Polyacrylate, 451, 415, 401), Stabilizer )
Check Sinda Premium Fish Dumpling 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinda Premium Fish Dumpling 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


