Is Sinda Premium Fish Dumpling 240g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • flour skin improver

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Surimi, Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Chinese Mushroom, Yam Bean, Sesame Seed, Sesame Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Flavour Enhancer (621, 627, 631), Thickener, Sugar, Flavouring (Shrimp, Salt, Flavour Enhancer, Corn Starch, Anticaking Agent), Flatfish Powder, Pepper Powder, Acidity Regulator, Flour Skin Improver (Emulsifier, Thickener (Sodium Polyacrylate, 451, 415, 401), Stabilizer )

Check Sinda Premium Fish Dumpling 240g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiPeppery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepStir FrySoup