Is SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sugar, Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Cereal, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Turmeric, Paprika, Fruit And Vegetable Extract, Almond, Peanut And Sucralose, Chocolate Chip: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Suflower Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Peanut And Sucralose, Peanut Butter: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Almond And Sucralose, Snickerdoodle: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils P
Check SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


