Is SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • whey
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • sorbitan tristearate
  • suflower lecithin
  • chocolate liquor
  • protein blend
  • +2 more

reduced mineral whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sugar, Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Cereal, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Turmeric, Paprika, Fruit And Vegetable Extract, Almond, Peanut And Sucralose, Chocolate Chip: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Suflower Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Peanut And Sucralose, Peanut Butter: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Almond And Sucralose, Snickerdoodle: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils P

Check SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go