Is Sinfully Healthy Choc Zero Milk Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo resistant dextrin
non-gmo resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Soluble Corn Fiber (non-gmo Resistant Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Caramel Flavor, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Contains Milk. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Trace Amounts.
Check Sinfully Healthy Choc Zero Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinfully Healthy Choc Zero Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


