Is SINGLE-DIPPED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI, NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check SINGLE-DIPPED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping