Is SINGLE ORIGIN HEIRLOOM WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- semolina
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, SALT, SEMOLINA, YEAST, SEA SALT, SOUR CULTURE.
Check SINGLE ORIGIN HEIRLOOM WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLE ORIGIN HEIRLOOM WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


