Is Single Serving Pecan PIE / 16 Individually Wrapped Pies / 2 Ounces Each / Attractively Boxed Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

pecans

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg, Butter, Vanilla, Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour,niacin,reduced Iron Thiamine,mononitrate,riboflavin,folic Acid), Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Contains:tree Nuts (Pecans), Wheat, Milk

Check Single Serving Pecan PIE / 16 Individually Wrapped Pies / 2 Ounces Each / Attractively Boxed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Single Serving Pecan PIE / 16 Individually Wrapped Pies / 2 Ounces Each / Attractively Boxed is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryVanilla
Texture
GooeyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go