Is Singles american pasteurized prepared cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk and skim milk, cream, water, milk protein concentrate, whey, modified food starch, sodium citrate, calcium phosphate, salt, whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, cheese culture, sorbic acid (preservative), citric acid, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, enzymes. milkfat, color (annatto, apo carotenal, beta carotene), vitamin d3.
Check Singles american pasteurized prepared cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singles american pasteurized prepared cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


