Is Singles, Raspberry Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Root), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Contains Soy), Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucose, Fructose, Colour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains: Soy, Contains 108Sucralose And 26Acesulfame Potassium Per 500Serving
Check Singles, Raspberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singles, Raspberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Powder


