Is Singles Swiss Style Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Stabilizer (xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid (as A Preservative), Lactic Acid, Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (color). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Singles Swiss Style Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singles Swiss Style Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Piece


