Is SINGLES WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheese
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GEL, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SINGLES WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLES WHITE AMERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cheese · Slice


