Is Sinusalia, Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belladonna 3C Hpus (Relieves Sinus Pain With Stuffy Nose, Contains Less Than 10^-Alkaloids/dose), Sanguinaria Canadensis 3C Hpus (Relieves Sinus Pain With Runny Nose), Spigelia Anthelmia 3C Hpus (Relieves Sinus Pain With Postnasal Drip), Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate

Check Sinusalia, Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sinusalia, Tablets is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go