Is Sioux City Cream Soda Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural and artificial cream flavor

natural and artificial cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, A Nutritive Sweetener (Sugar, Corn Sweetener), Natural And Artificial Cream Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Preserved With Benzoate Of Soda

Check Sioux City Cream Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sioux City Cream Soda is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go