Is Sioux City Sarsaparilla Root Beer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Or Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Sioux City Sarsaparilla Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sioux City Sarsaparilla Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Trader Joe's Vegetable Root Chips
Where to buy
Sioux City Sarsaparilla Root Beer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


