Is Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fruit Base (Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Culture

Check Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking