Is Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fruit Base (Sugar, Raspberries, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Culture
Check Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sip Yogurt Drink - Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


