Is Sipahh Milk Flavouring Straws Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA-BEAN CHOCOLATE: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, cocoa powder, maize maltodextrin, natural flavour, sweetener (sucralose). HELLO MARSHMALLOW: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, maize maltodextrin, natural flavour, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (beet red). LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, natural flavour, maize maltodextrin, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (beet red). OKEY-DOKEY COOKIES & CREAM: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, natural flavour, maize maltodextrin, cocoa powder, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (caramel I).

Check Sipahh Milk Flavouring Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast