Is Sir Bananas Low Fat Chocolate Banana Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a lowfat milk
grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, BANANA PUREE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Sir Bananas Low Fat Chocolate Banana Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Bananas Low Fat Chocolate Banana Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sir Bananas Low Fat Chocolate Banana Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


