Is Sir Kensingston's Classic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic certified humane free range yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic certified humane free range yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise is a high-quality condiment made with 100% sunflower oil, lemon, and black pepper. It is gluten-free, paleo-friendly, and contains no artificial ingredients. The mayonnaise is crafted using non-GMO ingredients and is considered safe for use as a condiment. It has gained popularity among consumers who appreciate its great flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil. Contains: Egg.

Check Sir Kensingston's Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingston's Classic Mayonnaise is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Sir Kensingston's Classic Mayonnaise | Spoonful