Is Sir Kensington's Aji Amarillo Everything Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic certified humane free range egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Aji Amarillo Puree (Water, Dried Aji Amarillo (Yellow Pepper)), Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Turmeric, Rosemary Extract, Cumin, Dried Aji Panca Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Onion Extract, Mustard Extract. CONTAINS EGG.

Check Sir Kensington's Aji Amarillo Everything Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSandwich