Is Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic 16 fl oz is a high-quality condiment made with 100% sunflower oil. It contains paprika, mustard, and pickles, giving it a unique flavor that is perfect for sandwiches and burgers. This mayonnaise is made with non-GMO ingredients and does not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. It is also gluten-free and kosher. Customers should be aware that this product has a cold weather warning, as condiments may freeze during transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Citric Acid. Eggs, Mustard.

Check Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping
Egg Free? Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz | Spoonful