Is Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz Vegan?

Description
Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic 16 fl oz is a high-quality condiment made with 100% sunflower oil. It contains paprika, mustard, and pickles, giving it a unique flavor that is perfect for sandwiches and burgers. This mayonnaise is made with non-GMO ingredients and does not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. It is also gluten-free and kosher. Customers should be aware that this product has a cold weather warning, as condiments may freeze during transit.
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic 16 fl oz is a high-quality condiment made with 100% sunflower oil. It contains paprika, mustard, and pickles, giving it a unique flavor that is perfect for sandwiches and burgers. This mayonnaise is made with non-GMO ingredients and does not contain any artificial ingredients or preservatives. It is also gluten-free and kosher. Customers should be aware that this product has a cold weather warning, as condiments may freeze during transit.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Citric Acid. Eggs, Mustard.
Check Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's All Natural Mayonnaise Gluten Free Classic -- 16 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable


