Is Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- certified humane free range egg yolks
certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Mustard Extract, Black Pepper, Lime Oil.
Check Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


