Is Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise-style dressing with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, burger condiment and potato-salad binder. Reviewers frequently cite its balanced taste, dependable thickness and versatility; some mention jar size and price as recurring points of feedback across retailers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Lime Oil.

Check Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep