Is Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayonnaise, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Raw Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Paprika, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cumin, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Contains Egg
Check Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayonnaise, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayonnaise, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Chipotle Mayonnaise, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


