Is Sir Kensington's Chipotle Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky chipotle heat and subtle tang deliver a moderately spicy, savory profile; texture is thick, creamy, and smooth. Commonly used as a sandwich or burger spread, fry dip, or salad-dressing base. Reviewers cite bold flavor, reliable creaminess, versatility, and occasional remarks about mildness of heat or higher price and availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Salt, Organic Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Tomato Paste, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Water, Smoke Paprika, Acacia Gum, Onion Powder, Rosemary Extract, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Xanathan Gum, Cumin, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract

Check Sir Kensington's Chipotle Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Chipotle Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep