Is Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise 10 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Lemon Juice, Salt, White Vinegar, Raw Sugar, Ground Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Citric Acid

Check Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing