Is Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic certified humane free range egg yolks
organic certified humane free range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil.
Check Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Classic Mayonnaise - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


