Is Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Balanced, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and medium viscosity makes this dressing versatile for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and vegetable drizzling. Reviewers commonly note flavorful punch, easy pouring consistency, and suitability for everyday use; some mention a sweeter profile and thicker mouthfeel than expected, often preferred in small quantities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Organic Wine Vinegar, Orgnaic Grape Must), Water, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Whine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Organic Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Jasmine Tea Extract

Check Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegaryGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping