Is Sir Kensingtons Everything Sauce Curry Masala - 8.3 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • certified humane free range egg yolks

certified humane free range egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Organic Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Fair Trade Organic Honey, Garam Masala (Spices), Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract

Check Sir Kensingtons Everything Sauce Curry Masala - 8.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Everything Sauce Curry Masala - 8.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping